Colorado Hotel
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Child-friendly Cots |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Colorado Hotel Eunapolis offers 17 rooms a 5-minute walk from Igreja Adventista Urbis I. This hotel comes with Wi-Fi in public areas.
The comfortable hotel has a convenient location 2.9 km from the Pau Brasil National Park. The property in Eunapolis is a 10-minute drive from Igreja Nossa Senhora Auxiliadora Catholic Church.
The rooms at the Colorado provide guests with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts such as an air conditioner. There is also a private bathroom.
This Eunapolis hotel serves a buffet breakfast every morning. The restaurant Pao e Vinho is situated within a few blocks of the accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Nossa Senhora Auxiliadora Cathedral1215 km
- Igreja Adventista272 km
- University of the State of Bahia Campus XVIII3394 km
- Parque Nacional do Pau Brasil2863 km
- Gravata Park2143 km
- Strike Boliche1188 km
- Igreja Adventista Urbis I194 km
- Igreja Nossa Senhora Auxiliadora3745 km
- Airports
- Porto Seguro62 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- The number of extra beds allowed in a room - 1.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Colorado Hotel?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Colorado Hotel to the city centre. - ✈
Which airport is the closest one to the Colorado Hotel?
Distance from Porto Seguro airport to the Colorado Hotel is 65 km. - 🚗
Can I park my car near Colorado Hotel?
Guests of Colorado Hotel can use complimentary private parking. - ❓
Is breakfast included in the price of the stay at the Colorado Hotel?
Yes, buffet breakfast is included in some of the rates at the Colorado Hotel. Make sure to confirm this information with thе hotel. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the Eunapolis hotel?
Guests of the Eunapolis hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the hotel?
The hotel guests must check out at 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at Colorado Hotel?
The minimal price of a room in Colorado Hotel is $60. - ❓
Which payment methods are available at the Colorado Hotel?
Guests of the Colorado Hotel can pay using American Express, Elo Creditcard, and Diners Club. - 🚪
What room types are available in Colorado Hotel?
Colorado Hotel offers Standard Studio, Family King Room, and Quadruple Room to choose from.